Privacy policy | Murrelektronik

Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to http://murrmsp.com/ , https://www.murrinc.com/us/ and Murrelektronik Inc. and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of the Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Murrelektronik Inc. include http://murrmsp.com/, https://www.murrinc.com/us/ and Murrelektronik. The Murrelektronik website is a news and information site with account access for select distributors. By using a Murrelektronik website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered on our Site, Murrelektronik may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

  • First and Last Name
  • E-mail Address
  • Employer

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services available on the Site. These may include: (a) registering for an account on our Site; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services on our Site. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We may also gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information

Murrelektronik collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

Murrelektronik may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Murrelektronik and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Murrelektronik does not sell, rent, or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Murrelektronik may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. Murrelektronik may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you e-mail or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Murrelektronik, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Murrelektronik may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Murrelektronik or the Site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Murrelektronik; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Murrelektronik, or the public.

Third Parties Outside the United States of America

As Murrelektronik is a global organization with entities around the world, your personal information may be transferred to and stored outside the country where you are located. This includes countries outside the EU and/or the European Economic Area (EEA) and countries that do not have laws that provide specific protection for personal information.

Where we collect your personal information within the EU/EEA, transfer outside the EU/EEA will be only:

  • If the recipient is in a country (or a specified sector within a country – e.g. an organization under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield) that the European Commission recognizes as ensuring an adequate level of protection for personal data; or
  • Under standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission or other safeguards meeting the requirements of the European General Data Protection Regulation for transfers of personal data outside the EU/EEA.

Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know:

  • The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. To opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, visit this Web page: https://www.murrinc.com/us/contact/contact-us/

Tracking User Behavior

Murrelektronik may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Murrelektronik, in order to determine what Murrelektronik services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Murrelektronik to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Edit cookie settings

 

Google Analytics 4

This website uses Google Analytics 4, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc ("Google"). Google Analytics 4 uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how data subjects use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

IP anonymization is activated by default on Google Analytics 4. Therefore, your IP address will be shortened by Google within Member States of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics  will not be merged with other data from Google.

The data is automatically deleted after 14 months.

We also enabled Google Signals as part of Google Analytics. If you have agreed to personalized advertising in your Google account, this will update Google Analytics features (remarketing, advertising reports, interest and demographic reports, cross-device reports) and then include aggregated data from you.

We use Google Analytics 4 only after your consent according to Art. 6 (1) 1 lit. a GDPR.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link. The current link is: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Recipient of the data: Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Edit cookie settings

 

Facebook Custom Audiences ("Visitor Action Pixel")

This website uses the so-called "Facebook Pixel" of the social network Facebook, which is operated by Meta Platforms Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA, or if you are a resident of the EU, Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

Hereby, we try to obtain information to optimize our website and improve the visitor experience and, if necessary, present you with targeted advertising content via the Facebook platform. The legal basis is your consent, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR.

You can allow Facebook and its partners to serve ads on and off Facebook. A cookie may be stored on your computer for these purposes. We use the Facebook pixel to display the advertisements placed by us only to users who have also visited our website or have certain characteristics that we transmit to Facebook. With the help of the Facebook pixel, it is possible for Facebook to determine our website visitors as the target group for the display of advertisements.

We collect and process the following data from your use of our service: IP address, time stamp, views. The data is stored for 7 days after which it is automatically anonymized. After 90 days, this data is deleted.

With the help of the Facebook pixel, your behavior can be tracked across several pages after you have seen or clicked on a Facebook ad. This process is used to evaluate the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes and can help optimize future advertising measures.

The processing of data by Facebook takes place within the framework of the Facebook data usage policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy. Specific information on the Facebook Pixel and how it works can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616.

Edit cookie settings

 

LinkedIn Insight Tag

This website uses the analytics and conversion tracking technology of LinkedIn Inc. ("LinkedIn"), LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland. LinkedIn's aforementioned technology can be used to show you more relevant advertising based on your interests.

The legal basis is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

We receive aggregated and anonymous reports from LinkedIn of ad activity and information about how you interact with our site. However, LinkedIn is able to associate your visit to our site with your LinkedIn user account.

We have no influence on the data that LinkedIn collects through this, nor on the scope of this data collected by LinkedIn. We also have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted to LinkedIn.

Further information on data protection at LinkedIn can be found here: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy#choices-oblig

You can object to the analysis of your usage behavior by LinkedIn as well as the display of interest-based recommendations ("Opt-Out"); to do so, click on the field "Refuse on LinkedIn" (for LinkedIn members) or "Refuse" (for other users) at https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

Recipient of the data: LinkedIn Corporation, 1000 W. Maude Avenue Sunnyvale, CA 94085 USA

Edit cookie settings

 

LinkedIn Ads / LinkedIn Analytics

We use "LinkedIn Ads" on our website, a service of LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as: "LinkedIn"). LinkedIn Ads stores and processes information about your user behavior on our website. For this purpose, LinkedIn Ads uses, among other things, cookies, i.e. small text files that are stored locally in the cache of your web browser on your end device and that enable an analysis of your use of our website.

We use LinkedIn Ads for marketing and optimization purposes, in particular to analyze the use of our website and to continuously improve individual functions and offers as well as the user experience. Through the statistical evaluation of user behavior, we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. The legal basis is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a) GDPR.

You can prevent the installation of cookies by deleting existing cookies and deactivating the storage of cookies in the settings of your web browser. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of our website to their full extent. You can also prevent the collection of the aforementioned information by LinkedIn by setting an opt-out cookie on one of the websites linked below:

Please note that this setting will be deleted when you delete your cookies. You can object to the collection and forwarding of personal data or prevent the processing of this data by deactivating the execution of Java Script in your browser. In addition, you can prevent the execution of Java Script code altogether by installing a Java Script blocker. Please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of our website to their full extent.

Third-party information: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland. You can find further information on the data protection of the third-party provider on the following website: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Recipient of the data: LinkedIn Corporation, 1000 W. Maude Avenue Sunnyvale, CA 94085 USA

 

YouTube video embedded via iFrame in enhanced privacy mode

We use YouTube, a service from Google, to show you video content. To protect your privacy, we have activated the extended data protection mode.

YouTube also uses cookies to collect information about visitors to its website. Among other things, YouTube uses them to collect video statistics, to prevent fraud and to improve user-friendliness. Calling up a video usually also leads to a connection with the Google DoubleClick network. When you start the video, this could trigger further data processing operations, especially if you are already logged into YouTube. We have no influence on this.

By pressing the start button on the video, you consent to the transmission of data to Google LLC:

For more information about data protection at YouTube, please see their privacy policy (http://www.youtube.com/t/privacy_at_youtube).

Recipient of the data: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

The legal basis for the transfer are the EU Standard Contractual Clauses pursuant to Art. 46 (2) lit. c GDPR.

 

Google Tag Manager

This website uses the Google Tag Manager. Through this service, website tags can be managed via an interface. The Google Tag Manager only implements tags. This means that no cookies are used and no personal data is collected. The Google Tag Manager triggers other tags, which in turn may collect data. However, the Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If a deactivation has been made at domain or cookie level, it remains in place for all tracking tags, insofar as these are implemented with the Google Tag Manager. Furthermore, we use the server-side Google Tag Manager on our local server.

 

GA Audiences

This website uses GA Audiences, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"), collects and stores data from which user profiles are created using pseudonyms. Through this technology, users who have already visited our websites and online services will see targeted advertising from us on other external sites of the Google Partner Network. For this purpose, a cookie is set on your computer to analyze user behavior when visiting the website and can then be used for targeted product recommendations and interest-based advertising. By setting the cookie, no personal data is stored and processed. If you do not wish to receive interest-based advertising, you can disable Google's use of cookies for these purposes by following the instructions on https://www.google.de/settings/ads/onweb#display_optout.

Recipient of the data: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

The legal basis for the transfer are the EU Standard Contractual Clauses pursuant to Art. 46 (2) lit. c GDPR.

 

Double Click

Our website uses the functions of Google Analytics Remarketing in conjunction with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

This function makes it possible to link the advertising target groups created with Google Analytics Remarketing with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-based, personalized advertising messages that have been adapted to you depending on your previous usage and surfing behavior on one end device (e.g. mobile phone) can also be displayed on another of your end devices (e.g. tablet or PC).

If you have given your consent, Google will link your web and app browsing history to your Google Account for this purpose. In this way, the same personalized advertising messages can be displayed on every device on which you log in with your Google account.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects google-authenticated ID's of users which are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create target groups for cross-device ad advertising.

You can permanently object to cross-device remarketing/targeting by deactivating personalized advertising in your Google account; follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/

Further information and the data protection provisions regarding advertising and Google can be viewed here:http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

Recipient of the data: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

The legal basis for the transfer are the EU Standard Contractual Clauses pursuant to Art. 46 (2) lit. c GDPR.

 

Google Ads

Our website uses the 'Google Ads' service, which enables marketers to place ads in the Google search results lists and also in the Google advertising network. This is done on the basis of pre-defined keywords, by means of which an ad is only displayed in the hit lists if a keyword-relevant search is carried out.

The purpose of Google Ads is to promote our website by displaying relevant advertisements on third party websites, in Google search results lists and by displaying relevant third party advertisements within our website.

By clicking on a corresponding Google ad that links to our website, Google sets a cookie. The cookie enables both us and Google to track whether you have accessed our website via an ad and generated sales.

The data obtained in this way is used by Google to compile statistics (e.g. total number of users referred via Google Ads, success of our Ads campaign) for our website. Neither we nor other Google Ads advertisers receive information from Google that could identify you.

However, personal information, such as the websites you visit, is stored by means of the cookie. Google may pass this data on to third parties.

You can object to interest-based advertising by Google at any time by accessing the following opt-out link: https://adssettings.google.com/. Recipients of the data: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

The legal basis for the transfer are the EU Standard Contractual Clauses pursuant to Art. 46 (2) lit. c GDPR.

 

Google AdSense

This website uses Google AdSense, an advertising integration service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google AdSense uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). Through these web beacons, information such as visitor traffic on these pages can be analyzed.

The information generated by cookies and web beacons about the use of this website (including your IP address) and the delivery of advertising formats is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information may be passed on by Google to contractual partners of Google. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored by you.

The legal basis is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

You may also refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

 

Google Dynamic Remarketing

On our website, we use the remarketing or "similar target groups" function of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). This function serves the purpose of analyzing visitor behavior and visitor interests. Google uses cookies to
carry out the analysis of website usage, which forms the basis for the creation of interest-based advertisements. The cookies are used to record visits to the website as well as anonymized data on the use of the website. No personal data of visitors to the website is stored. If you subsequently visit another website in the Google Display Network, you will be shown advertisements that are highly likely to take into account previously accessed product and information areas.

The purpose of Google Dynamic Remarketing is to target website visitors with advertising by displaying personalized, interest-based ads to visitors of the provider's website when they visit other websites in the Google Display Network.
You can permanently deactivate the use of cookies by Google by following the link below and downloading and installing the plug-in provided there: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996?hl=de Or you can deactivate the use of cookies by third-party providers by visiting the deactivation page of the Network Advertising Initiative at https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and implementing the further information on opting out mentioned there.

You can find more information on Google Remarketing and the associated data protection statement at: https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

Recipient of the data: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

The legal basis for the transfer are the EU Standard Contractual Clauses pursuant to Art. 46 (2) lit. c GDPR.

 

Microsoft Advertising

On our website, data is collected and stored using Microsoft Advertising technologies, from which usage profiles are created using pseudonyms. This is a service of Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA.

This service allows us to track the activity of users on our website when they have arrived on our website via ads from Microsoft Advertising. If you arrive on our website via such an ad, a cookie is set on your computer. A Microsoft UET tag is integrated on our website. This is a code that, in conjunction with the cookie, stores some non-personal information about your use of the website. This includes, among other things, the length of time spent on the website, which areas of the website were accessed and via which advertisement the users arrived at the website.

Information about your identity is not collected. The information collected is transferred to Microsoft servers in the USA and stored there for a maximum of 180 days.

Recipient of the data: Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA

The legal basis for the transfer are the EU Standard Contractual Clauses pursuant to Art. 46 (2) lit. c GDPR.

You can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website, as well as the processing of this data, by deactivating the setting of cookies. This may limit the functionality of the website under certain circumstances. In addition, Microsoft may be able to track your usage behavior across multiple electronic devices through cross-device tracking, which enables Microsoft to display personalized ads on or within Microsoft websites and apps. You can disable this behavior at http://choice.microsoft.com/en-en/opt-out.

For more information about Microsoft's analytics services, please visit the Microsoft Advertising website (https://help.ads.microsoft.com/#apex/3/en/53056/2).

You can find more information about data protection at Microsoft in the Microsoft data protection regulations (https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement).

You can object to the collection by Microsoft Advertising and use of your data for the display of advertisements under this link.

 

Pardot Marketing Automation System

We use the Pardot Marketing Automation System ("Pardot MAS") of Pardot LLC, 950 E. Paces Ferry Rd. Suite 3300 Atlanta, GA 30326, USA ("Pardot") on our websites. Pardot is a special software for recording and evaluating the use of a website by website visitors to optimize our website. Insofar as Pardot LLC processes personal data, the processing is carried out exclusively on our behalf and in accordance with our instructions. We have ensured Pardot LLC's compliance with the EU Data Protection Regulation via an individual agreement with Pardot LLC. When you visit our website, Pardot MAS records your click path and uses it to create an individual usage profile using a pseudonym. Cookies are used for this purpose, which enable your browser to be recognized. By agreeing to the use of cookies when using our website for the first time by confirming the so-called cookie acceptance banner, you also agree to the use of cookies by Pardot. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future: Edit cookie settings

Recipient: Pardot LLC, 950 E. Paces Ferry Rd. Suite 3300 Atlanta, GA 30326, USA

 

Matomo without cookies

On this website, certain user information is collected and stored using the web analytics software Matomo (www.matomo.org), a service provided by InnoCraft Ltd, 150 Willis St, 6011 Wellington, New Zealand ("Matomo"). From this information, pseudonymized usage profiles can be created and evaluated.

Using Matomo, the following data is collected and stored under a user ID (config_id):

  • Two bytes of the IP address of the calling system of the user
  • Website visited, date and time of the visit
  • Website from which the user has reached the visited website (referrer)
  • Subpages and external pages accessed as well as downloaded content
  • Time spent on the website and loading times of the pages displayed
  • Frequency with which the website is visited
  • Screen resolution, browser language and browser type
  • System time and approximate location (country, region, city, longitude/latitude)

The information collected using Matomo technology is processed exclusively on our servers in Germany. The data is not passed on to Matomo or other third parties.

This website uses Matomo exclusively without the use of cookies, which means that Matomo does not set cookies on your terminal device at any time.

Matomo recognizes returning users with the help of a so-called config_id. This is a random string of characters that is calculated using the first 2 bytes of the IP address, as well as the browser plugins, the operating system and the selected browser language of the user and then hashed. The ID is deleted and recreated after 24 hours, so that the user cannot be recognized by the website on subsequent visits.

Matomo is set in such a way that the IP addresses are not stored in detail, 2 bytes of the IP address are masked (e.g.: 192.168.xxx.xxx). In this way, it is no longer possible to assign the shortened IP address to the calling device.

If you do not agree to the storage and evaluation of the information from your visit, you can object to the storage and use for the future at any time by clicking the button. In this case, a so-called opt-out cookie will be stored in your browser, with the consequence that Matomo will not collect any session data. Please note that if you delete your cookies completely, the opt-out cookie will also be deleted and you may have to reactivate it.

Deactivate Matomo

The legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 I 1 f) GDPR, whereby the authorization of the processing arises to protect the legitimate interests of Murrelektronik in the evaluation of the website data for the purposes of its optimization.

 

Usercentrics Consent Management Platform

We use the consent management service Usercentrics Consent Management Platform on our website. This is a service provided by Usercentrics GmbH, Sendlinger Str. 7, 80331 Munich.

Via cookies and pixels, which are placed in the browser, the following data is processed: Opt-in and opt-out data, referrer URL, user agent, user settings, consent ID, time of consent, consent type, template version, banner language.

The purpose of the data processing is to obtain, manage and document user consent to cookies and tools used on our website and to inform the user about this.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) lit c) DSGVO.

Recipient: Usercentrics GmbH, Sendlinger Str. 7, 80331 Munich, Germany.

You can read more information about data protection at Usercentrics GmbH here: https://usercentrics.com/privacy-policy/

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Murrelektronik. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Murrelektronik website.

Links

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request form you, we will:

  • Delete your personal information from our records; and
  • Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:

  • Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
  • Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;
  • Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
  • Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information

Children Under Thirteen

Murrelektronik does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

Opt-Out and Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of Murrelektronik by contacting us here:

E-Mail Communications

From time to time, Murrelektronik may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Murrelektronik or click on a link therein.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Murrelektronik, you may opt out of such communications by clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button.

Changes to this Statement

Murrelektronik reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the Site and/or services available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgement of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

Murrelektronik welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Murrelektronik has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Murrelektronik at:

Murrelektronik Inc.
1327 Northbrook Parkway, Suite 460
Suwanee, Georgia 30024

Email Address: 2info@murrinc.com
Telephone Number: 770-497-9292

 

Effective as of January 20, 2021

Hello
Newsletter
Always available!
We're here to answer your questions...